Skip to main content
GaldermaRevenue

Galderma raises 2026 sales guidance. Galderma stock is valued at CHF 45.0 billion

What happened

Galderma reported third-quarter sales of USD 1.632 billion and first-nine-month sales of USD 4.765 billion.

Source

Article excerpt

Highlighted: the sentence this signal was extracted from

Galderma Group AG (ISIN CH1335392721) raised its 2026 sales growth guidance to 22.5-23.5 percent from 19-21 percent on October 22, 2026, while its stock was valued at CHF 45.0 billion. The higher outlook followed first-nine-month sales of USD 4.765 billion, up 25.1 percent at constant currency, according to Galderma. The October 22 update combined faster growth with a stable profitability target. Galderma confirmed full-year Core EBITDA margin guidance of 26 percent at constant currency while continuing to invest behind its portfolio. Third-quarter sales increased 26.0 percent at constant currency to USD 1.632 billion. The official release said growth was broad based, with Injectable Aesthetics up 13.2 percent, Dermatological Skincare up 16.2 percent and Therapeutic Dermatology up 64.4 percent during the first nine months of 2026. On September 30, 2026, Galderma presented three-year Nemluvio data showing that up to 91 percent of patients achieved at least 75 percent improvement in eczema severity, according to Galderma. On October 14, 2026, it signed an agreement to acquire ZO Skin Health for an enterprise value of USD 1.5 billion, as Galderma announced. The October 22, 2026 trading update then lifted the full-year growth range to 22.5-23.5 percent. Therapeutic Dermatology is the clearest growth engine. First-nine-month sales reached USD 1.347 billion, up 64.4 percent...

Keep reading with a free account

The rest of this article, and every signal for Galderma, is in your free account.

Extracted by Autobound

From the Signal API record
Event
Revenue

What this signalsRevenue results often set the next budget cycle.

Amount named
$1.6B
Takes effect
Oct 22, 2026

The full record

From the Signal API record

Numbers

Amount named in the story
$1.6B

Extraction

Confidence
95%
Detected
Oct 26, 2026
signal_type
news
signal_subtype
has_revenue

Use this data

Get every revenue signal for Galderma and the companies you sell to, in the tools you already use.

  1. Ask Claude about it

    Connect Autobound to Claude, Claude Code or Cursor with MCP. Then ask: “What changed at Galderma this week?”

  2. Send it to your own tools

    The Signal API returns revenue signals for any list of companies as JSON, for your CRM, warehouse or app.

  3. Try it free

    Sign up and spend your free credits on the companies you sell to.

    Start Free1,000 free credits

The API returns more than this page shows

This page shows a preview. The full news record in the Signal API and MCP can also have these 8 fields. Some fields are empty for some signals.

Company

  • linkedin_urlValue in the API
  • industriesValue in the API
  • employee_count_lowValue in the API
  • employee_count_highValue in the API
  • revenueValue in the API
  • descriptionValue in the API

Signal

  • signal_nameValue in the API
  • associationValue in the API
Show the full JSONThe record on this page and the API request

GET /v1/signals/1ef8f302-3ab1-065d-6db9-4746a510c480 returns this record as JSON. POST /v1/companies/enrich returns every signal for galderma.com.

{
  "signal_id": "1ef8f302-3ab1-065d-6db9-4746a510c480",
  "signal_type": "news",
  "signal_subtype": "has_revenue",
  "detected_at": "2026-10-26T09:30:33+00:00",
  "company": {
    "name": "Galderma",
    "domain": "galderma.com"
  },
  "data": {
    "url": "https://www.ad-hoc-news.de/boerse/news/corporate-news/galderma-raises-2026-sales-guidance-galderma-stock-is-valued-at-chf-45-0-billion/70413581",
    "title": "Galderma raises 2026 sales guidance. Galderma stock is valued at CHF 45.0 billion - ad-hoc-news.de",
    "excerpt": "Galderma Group AG (ISIN CH1335392721) raised its 2026 sales growth guidance to 22.5-23.5 percent from 19-21 percent on October 22, 2026, while its stock was valued at CHF 45.0 billion. The higher outlook followed first-nine-month sales of USD 4.765 billion, up 25.1 percent at constant currency, according to Galderma . The October 22 update combined faster growth with a stable profitability target. Galderma confirmed full-year Core EBITDA margin guidance of 26 percent at constant currency while continuing to invest behind its portfolio. Third-quarter sales increased 26.0 percent at constant currency to USD 1.632 billion. The official release said growth was broad based, with Injectable Aesthetics up 13.2 percent, Dermatological Skincare up 16.2 percent and Therapeutic Dermatology up 64.4 percent during the first nine months of 2026. On September 30, 2026, Galderma presented three-year Nemluvio data showing that up to 91 percent of patients achieved at least 75 percent improvement in eczema severity, according to Galderma . On October 14, 2026, it signed an agreement to acquire ZO Skin Health for an enterprise value of USD 1.5 billion, as Galderma announced. The October 22, 2026 trading update then lifted the full-year growth range to 22.5-23.5 percent. Therapeutic Dermatology is the clearest growth engine. First-nine-month sales reached USD 1.347 billion, up 64.4 percent, while...",
    "summary": "Galderma reported third-quarter sales of USD 1.632 billion and first-nine-month sales of USD 4.765 billion.",
    "planning": false,
    "image_url": "https://mdb.ad-hoc-news.de/bild/bild-2405016_1920_1080.webp",
    "confidence": 0.95,
    "published_at": "2026-10-26T09:30:33Z",
    "effective_date": "2026-10-22",
    "article_sentence": "Third-quarter sales increased 26.0 percent at constant currency to USD 1.632 billion.",
    "amount_normalized": 1632000000
  }
}

Long text fields are shortened on this page.

Looking up one signal by its id is free. Enrich costs 2 credits per signal returned; a call with no results is free.